HomeArtist RosterBands/Music/VideosSpecial ProjectsConcert Dates & ToursArtist ReviewsNEWSMusic EducationContact Us
engerl.gif

 UP TO DATE CONCERT LISTINGS 2018 - 2019
 
All dates listed are confirmed - for additional information please send an email*)
Link to the Tour archive at the bottom of this page listing all tours starting in 2008. 

  
 
 
JULY 2018: 
 
ALLISON MILLER'S BOOM TIC BOOM
Allison Miller - drums
Jenny Scheinman - violin
Myra Melford - piano
Kirk Knuffke - cornet
Jeff Lederer - clarinet
Todd Sickafoose - bass 
 
July 15, Ahoy, Rotterdam/The Netherlands
July 17, Storyville Jazz Club , Molde/Norway
 
DEREK BROWN - BEATBoX SAX 
 
July 20-21, Opus, Stuttgart/Germany
July 26-28, San Sebastian Jazz Festival/Spain 
 
REUT REGEV'S R*TIME
Reut Regev - trombone
Mark Peterson - bass
Igal Foni - drums
Jean-Paul Bourelly - guitar & vocals
 
July 26, Jazz im Palmengarten, Frankfurt/Germany
 
AUGUST 2018:
 
THE JAZZ PASSENGERS
Roy Nathanson - alto saxophone
Curtis Fowlkes - trombone
Sam Bardfeld - violin
Bill Ware - vibraphone
Brad Jones - bass
Austin Williamson - drums
 
August 5, Erie, PA 
 
AMINA CLAUDINE MYERS TRIO
Amina Claudine Myers - piano, vocals, hammond B3 organ
Jerome Harris - bass guitar
Reggie Nicholson - drums
 
August 26, Thompkins Square Park, New York City 
 
SEPTEMBER 2018:
 
JAY RODRIGUEZ ORGAN TRIO
Jay Rodriguez - saxophone, clarinet, flute
Kyle Koehler - hammond B3 organ
Shirazette Tinnin - drums
 
September 1+2, Blue Note Beijing, China 
 
LEE KONITZ & DAN TEPFER - Europe
Lee Konitz - alto saxophone
Dan Tepfer - piano
 
September 25, Blue Note, Milan/Italy
 
KRIS DAVIS SOLO
Kris Davis - piano
 
September 29, Logan Center Performance Penthouse, Chicago, IL
 
OCTOBER 2018:
 
ADAM NUSSBAUM'S LEADBELLY PROJECT - Europe
(October 1-14, 2018)
Adam Nussbaum - drums
Steve Cardenas & Nate Radley - guitars
Ohad Talmor - tenor saxophone 
 
October 2, Sunset, Paris/France
October 4, Cri du Port, Marseille/France
October 6, AMR, Geneva/Switzerland 
October 8, Porgy & Bess, Vienna/Austria
October 9+10, Cafe Montmartre, Copenhagen/Denmark
October 11, A-Trane, Berlin/Germany
Octiber 12, Ferrara/Italy
 
MATT DARRIAU'S PARADOX TRIO - Europe
Matt Darriau - alto saxophone, clarinet, kaval, gaida, gong
Brad Shepik - electric guitar
Rufus Cappadocia - electric cello
Seido Salifoski - dumbeks
 
October 6, Sofia/Bulgaria
October 7, Gabrovo/Bulgaria
October 12, Leiden/The Netherlands 
 
KRIS DAVIS SOLO "Tribute to Thelonious Monk"
Kris Davis - piano
 
October 10, SF Jazz Center, San Francisco, CA
 
ALLISON MILLER'S BOOM TIC BOOM - US & Canada
Allison Miller - drums
Jenny Scheinman - violin
Carmen Staaf or Dawn Clement - piano
Kirk Knuffke - cornet
Ben Goldberg - clarinet
Todd Sickafoose or Tony Scherr - bass  
 
October 13, Duet, Tulsa, OK 
October 17, Freight & Salvage, Berkeley, CA
October 19, Seattle, WA
October 21+22, University of Montana, MT
October 25, Kuumbwa, Santa Cruz, CA
 
THE JAZZ PASSENGERS
 
October 20, BRIC Jazz Festival, Brooklyn, NY 
 
STEVE KUHN TRIO
Steve Kuhn - piano
Buster Williams - bass
Billy Drummond - drums
 
October 25, Malaga, Spain 
October 26, Lausanne/Switzerland  
October 27, Geneva/Switzerland
October 28, Marseille/France
November 1+2, Cafe Montmartre, Copenhagen/Denmark
November 6, Blue Note, Milan/Italy
November 9, Birdland, Neuburg/Germany
 
NOVEMBER 2018:
 
JOCHEN RUECKERT QUARTET - Europe
(November 7-24, 2018)
Jochen Rueckert - drums
Mark Turner - tenor saxophone
Lage Lund - electric guitar
Joe Martin - bass 
 
November 8, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria/Spain
November 14, Jazzschmiede, Duesseldorf/Germany
November 16, Braunschweig/Germany
November 17, Goeppingen/Germany
November 18, Muri/Switzerland 
November 22, Wittlich/Germany
November 23, Weiden/Germany
November 24, Fribourg/Switzerland 
 
SHEILA JORDAN & CAMERON BROWN - 90 Years Celebration - US & Europe
(November 7-18, 2018)
Sheila Jordan - vocals
Cameron Brown - double bass
 
November 10, Almeria/Spain
November 11, Sala Clamores, Madrid/Spain 
November 13, Filharmonia Pomorska, Bydgoszcz/Poland
November 14-17, Cafe Montmartre, Copenhagen/Denmark
 
MARTA SANCHEZ QUINTET - Europe
(November 15-30, 2018)
 
Marta Sanchez - piano
Jerome Sabbagh - tenor saxophone
Roman Filiu - alto saxophone
Rick Rosato - bass
Daniel Dor - drums 
 
JANUARY 2019:
 
JOCHEN RUECKERT QUARTET - Europe
Jochen Rueckert - drums
Mark Turner - tenor saxophone
Lage Lund - electric guitar
Matt Penman - bass  
 
January 24, Bird's Eye, Basel/Switzerland
January 25, Loerrach/Germany
 
SHEILA JORDAN & CAMERON BROWN - US West
Sheila Jordan - vocals
Cameron Brown - bass
 
January 20, San Francisco, CA
January 21, Santa Cruz, CA
January 24, San Diego, CA
 
JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2019:
 
BORDERLANDS TRIO - Europe
(January 21 - February 5, 2019)
 
Kris Davis - piano
Stephan Crump - bass
Eric Mc Person - drums  
 
January 25, Strasbourg/France
January 26, Vitrolles/France
February 2, Birdland, Neuburg/Germany
 
FEBRUARY 2019:
 
LEE KONITZ & DAN TEPFER - Europe
Lee Konitz - alto saxophone
Dan Tepfer - piano
 
MARCH 2019:
 
ALLISON MILLER'S BOOM TIC BOOM - US & Canada
 
March 2, Portland, OR

MICHAEL ATTIAS QUARTET - Europe
(March 1-17, 2019)
Michael Attias - alto saxophone
Aruan Ortiz - piano
John Hebert - bass
Nasheet Waits - drums 
 
SAM BARDFELD'S GREAT ENTHUSIASTS - Europe
(March 6-16, 2019)
Sam Bardfeld - violin
Jacob Sachs - piano
Michael Sarin - drums 
 
THE JAZZ PASSENGERS - Europe
(March 12-31, 2019)
Roy Nathanson - alto saxophone
Curtis Fowlkes - trombone
Sam Bardfeld - violin
Bill Ware - vibraphone
Brad Jones - bass
EJ Rodriguez or Ben Perowsky- drums 
 
ADAM NUSSBAUM'S LEADBELLY PROJECT -US
Adam Nussbaum - drums
Steve Cardenas & Nate Radley - guitars
Ohad Talmor - tenor saxophone 
 
March 15+16, Green Mill, Chicago, IL
 
MARK DRESSER SOLO
(March 26  - April 7 2019)
 
Mark Dresser - double bass
 
MICHAEL MUSILLAMI & RICH SYRACUSE:
 
Michael Mussilami - guitar
Rich Syracuse - bass
 
March 2, Yardbird Suite, Edmonton, AB 
 
APRIL 2019:
 
REUT REGEV'S R*TIME - Europe
Reut Regev - trombone
Mark Peterson - bass
Igal Foni - drums
possible guest: Jean-Paul Bourelly - guitar & vocals
 
JAY CLAYTON & JERRY GRANELLI - Sound Songs - Europe
Jay Clayton - vocals
Jerry Granelli - drums 
 
MAY 2019:
 
MARTA SANCHEZ QUINTET - Europe
 
Marta Sanchez - piano
Jerome Sabbagh - tenor saxophone
Roman Filiu - alto saxophone
Rick Rosato - bass
Daniel Dor - drums  
 

JUNE 2019:
 
ELLIOTT SHARP'S FOURTH BLOOD MOON - Europe
 
JULY 2019:
 
REUT REGEV'S R*TIME - Europe
Reut Regev - trombone
Mark Peterson - bass
Igal Foni - drums
possible guest: Jean-Paul Bourelly - guitar & vocals
 
THE JAZZ PASSENGERS 
 
ADAM NUSSBAUM'S LEADBELLY PROJECT 
Adam Nussbaum - drums
Steve Cardenas & Nate Radley - guitars
Ohad Talmor - tenor saxophone 
 
AUGUST 2019:
 
THE JAZZ PASSENGERS 
 
SEPTEMBER 2019:
 
MICHAEL ATTIAS QUARTET - Europe
Michael Attias - alto saxophone
Aruan Ortiz - piano
John Hebert - bass
Nasheet Waits - drums  
 
September 25, Singen/Germany
 
OCTOBER 2019
 
SAM BARDFELD'S GREAT ENTHUSIASTS - Europe
(October 1-15, 2019)
Sam Bardfeld - violin
Jacob Sachs - piano
Michael Sarin - drums  
 
JOCHEN RUECKERT QUARTET - Europe
Jochen Rueckert - drums
Mark Turner - tenor saxophone
Lage Lund - electric guitar
Joe Martin - bass 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
*) line ups are subject to changes!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
For all bookings please contact:
COMPANY OF HEAVEN NYC LLC
523-525 W 152 Street, # 51
New York, NY, 10031
email: info@companyofheaven.com
phone/fax: (001)212-281.9785
mobile phone: (001)347-210.9617